Skip to main content
Calendar
Enroll
Donate
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Acero - Brighton Park
Mobile Menu Toggle
About Us
Principal's Message
Our Team
School Profile
Performance Reports
Directions
Photo Album
Links
Sample
Video
About Us
Academics
Classes / Homework
Grade Levels
Distance Learning
Academics
Students
Classes / Homework
Student Handbook
Clubs & Activities
Lunch Menu
Forms
Athletics
Students
Parents
School Calendar
Parent Portal
Supply Lists
Parent Resources
Volunteer Opportunities
Parent events and activities
Spirit Wear!
Parents
Contact
Donate
Search
Close [x]
Brighton Park Staff
Search for people on this page
Alejandro Aguilera
Building Manager
aguilera@aceroschools.org
Estephanie Alvarez
Kitchen Manager
ealvarez@organiclifeusa.com
Adriana Arce
Kinder Apprentice
aarce@aceroschools.org
Joel Barbosa
Maintenance Team Member
jbarbosa@aceroschools.org
Elizabeth Beck
7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher
ebeck@aceroschools.org
Heather Bode
K-8 Art Teacher
hbode@aceroschools.org
Bayan Brito-Shaku
Assistant Principal
bbrito-shaku@aceroschools.org
Alex Broda
Sped Apprentice
abroda@aceroschools.org
Jessica Carter
3rd Grade Teacher
jcarter@aceroschools.org
Daisy Cervantes
Office Coordinator
dcervantes@aceroschools.org
Emily Chaffee
K-8 Music Teacher
echaffee@aceroschools.org
Argelia Chavez
Bilingual Specialist
achavez@aceroschools.org
Stephanie Combs
1st Grade Teacher
scombs@aceroschools.org
Andrea Cortesi
1st Grade Teacher
acortesi@aceroschools.org
Allison Crawford
Special Education Teacher
acrawford@aceroschools.org
Troy Evers
Special Education Apprentice
tevers@aceroschools.org
Maribel Fernandez
5th Grade Math/Science Teacher
mfernandez@aceroschools.org
Christopher Forst
Principal
cforst@aceroschools.org
Rosa Franco
5th Grade ELA & Social Studies Teacher
rfranco@aceroschools.org
Adolfo Garcia
Social Worker
agarcia-rsp@aceroschools.org
Glynnis Harley
2nd Grade Teacher
gharley@aceroschools.org
Shani Hoffman
Special Education Teacher
shoffman@aceroschools.org
Janis Jimenez
7th & 8th Grade Science Teacher
jjimenezjamies@aceroschools.org
Elizabeth Kelly
7th & 8th Grade English Language Arts Teacher
ekelly@aceroschools.org
Jiahn Kim
Special Education Apprentice
jkim@aceroschools.org
Mizuki Kurata
6th Grade ELA & Social Studies Teacher
mkurata@aceroschools.org
Kristen Lofgren
Academic Interventionist
klofgren@aceroschools.org
Marcy Luna
Special Education Apprentice
mluna01@aceroschools.org
Diana Maldonado
ELPT/Bilingual Program Coordinator
dmaldonado@aceroschools.org
Yasmin McDonald
7th & 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
ymcdonald@aceroschools.org
Gryssel Montagner
2nd Grade Teacher
gmontagner@aceroschools.org
Barbara Moore
Sped Apprentice
bmoore@aceroschools.org
Kelsey Newell
Kindergarten Teacher
knewell@aceroschools.org
Nicol O'Neal
Special Education Teacher
noneal@aceroschools.org
Erin Prater
3rd Grade Teacher
eprater@aceroschools.org
Daniel Ramirez
Physical Education Teacher
dramirez02@aceroschools.org
Karina Ramos
Helpdesk Technician
kramos@aceroschools.org
Antonio Rodriguez
Maintenance Team Member
arodriguez@aceroschools.org
Brenda Romo
Kindergarten Apprentice
bromo@aceroschools.org
Emily Rosen
Kindergarten Teacher
erosen@aceroschools.org
Emily Rylander
Special Education Case Manager
erylander@aceroschools.org
Ithzel Sandoval
Bilingual Teacher
isandoval@aceroschools.org
Lesly Santos-Orozco
Special Education Apprentice
lsantos-orozco02@aceroschools.org
Kara Schrenk
Occupational Therapist
kschrenk@healthpro-heritage.com
Lusina Sotelo
Social Worker
lsotelo-rsp@aceroschools.org
Jose Tinajero
K-8 Spanish Teacher
jtinajero@aceroschools.org
Erica Urbina
Floating Office Coordinator
eurbina@aceroschools.org
Emily Varichak
4th Grade Math/Science Teacher
evarichak@aceroschools.org
Alessandra Wilson
4th ELA & Social Studies Teacher
awilson@aceroschools.org
Lydia Wylie
Speech Pathologist
lwylie@eduhealthcare.com
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions